Sakurai Sho

Diposting oleh Airlines Stewardess | 07.50

Sakurai Sho Profile
Name: 櫻井翔 (さくらい しょう)
Name (romaji): Sakurai Sho
Nicknames: Sho-kun / Sho-chan
Profession: Actor, singer and TV news anchor
Birthdate: 1982-Jan-25
Birthplace: Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 171cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

Sakurai Sho TV Shows
Saigo no Yakusoku (Fuji TV, 2010)
Tokujo Kabachi!! (TBS, 2010)
My Girl (TV Asahi, 2009, ep10)
The Quiz Show 2 (NTV, 2009)
Uta no Onii-san as himself (TV Asahi, 2009, ep7)
Yamada Taro Monogatari as Mimura Takuya (TBS, 2007)
Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru Special as Yoshimori Masaya (TBS, 2005)
Gekidan Engimono Ishikawa-ken Gosan-shi (Fuji TV, 2005)
Tokio as Miyamoto Tokio (NHK, 2004)
Gekidan Engimono Unlucky Days - Natsume no Mousou as Kantaku (Fuji TV, 2004)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park Special (TBS, 2003, cameo)
Yoiko no Mikata as Suzuki Taiyo (NTV, 2003)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye - Nakagomi Futoshi a.k.a Bambi (TBS, 2002)
Tengoku ni Ichiban Chikai Otoko 2 Toudou Ayumi (TBS, 2001)

Sakurai Sho Movies
Yatterman (2009)
Kiiroi Namida (2007)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: World Series as Nakagomi Futoshi a.k.a Bambi (2006)
Hachimitsu to Clover as Yuuta Takemoto (2006)
Pika*nchi Life is Hard Dakara Happy as Chu (2004)
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series as Nakagomi Futoshi a.k.a Bambi (2003)
Pika**nchi Life is Hard Dakedo Happy as Chu (2002)

Endorsements
Shiseido UNO (2006)
C1000 (2006 ~ )
Nivea 8x4 (2006 ~)
AU by KDDI (2008 ~)
Asahi Mitsuya Cider

Recognitions
5th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (2001-02): Best Newcomer - Heaven Cannot Wait 2

Trivia
Jpop group: Arashi

Sakurai has the highest education among Arashi, being a graduate of Faculty of Economics, Keio University, and has become the inspiration for younger Johnny's idols such as NEWS members to pursue higher education after graduating from high school.
Sakurai is also a known promoter of education towards today's youth in Japan, being spokesperson for Jounan Yobiko, a reknown enrichment cram school back in early 2005.
Sakurai also writes some of the rap lyrics of Arashi's songs.
He is Zero Fuji TV news anchor with Kobayashi Mao

Sakurai Sho

2 komentar
  1. Hapi 22 April 2010 21.30  

    hello... hapi blogging... have a nice day! just visiting here....

  2. tagskie 30 Agustus 2010 05.00  

    hi.. just dropping by here... have a nice day! http://kantahanan.blogspot.com/

Related Posts with Thumbnails